FREE SHIPPING STARTING 30€ PURCHASE

 

Definitions

Customer: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Services and Services: https://blackissime.fr makes available to Customers:

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data that may be held by https://blackissime.fr for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "sub-contractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

 

1. Presentation of the website

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the website https://blackissime.fr the identity of the various stakeholders in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SA BLACKISSIME Share capital of 1000 euros€ VAT number: 1231239672456756 – 12 avenue Foch 75001 PAris

Publication manager: Théodore Minka – theodore.minka@blackissime.fr The publication Manager is a physical person or a legal person.

Le responsable publication est une personne physique ou une personne morale.

Webmaster : Mathias Moureaux – mathias.moureaux@gmail.com

Host: ovh – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007

Data Protection Officer: Théodore Minka – theodore.minka@blackissime.fr

 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site is a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the intellectual Property Code and applicable international regulations. The customer may in no way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://blackissime.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://blackissime.fr are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by https://blackissime.fr,who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The https://blackissime.fr website is updated regularly by https://blackissime.fr responsible. Similarly, the imprint may be changed at any time: they are nevertheless required to the user who is invited to refer to most often as possible in order to take knowledge.

 

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://blackissime.fr website is to provide information on all of the company's activities. https://blackissime.fr strives to provide on the site https://blackissime.fr as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for the omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are in fact or because of the third party partners who provide such information.

All the information indicated on the site https://blackissime.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the https://blackissime.fr site is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes since their online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The Web site cannot be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a browser of last generation updated The site https://blackissime.fr is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

The goal is to provide a benefit that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host provides continuity of service 24 hours a day, all days of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the lodging service for the shortest possible durations, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the services and Services generate a deemed abnormal traffic.

https://blackissime.fr and the host can not be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment related in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

https://blackissime.fr owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: https://blackissime.fr.

Any unauthorized site or use any items it contains will be regarded as constitutive of counterfeit and continued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335 – 2 and following of the intellectual property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

https://blackissime.fr acts as the publisher of the site. https://blackissime.fr is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://blackissime.fr cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the https://blackissime.frwebsite, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://blackissime.fr can also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://blackissime.fr. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users.

https://blackissime.fr reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, https://blackissime.fr also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography …).

 

7. Personal data management.

The Client is informed about the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the digital economy, the law on computer and freedom of 06 August 2004 and the general Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

 

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and his navigation on the Site, the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data is: BLACKISSIME. https://blackissime.fris represented by Théodore Minka, his legal representative

As the controller of the data it collects, https://blackissime.fr undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is in particular for the customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and Maintain a record of treatments that conform to reality. Whenever https://blackissime.fr processes Personal Data, https://blackissime.fr takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data to the purposes for which https://blackissime.fr processes it.

 

7.2 Purpose of data collected

https://blackissime.fr may process all or part of the data:

    • To enable navigation on the site and the management and traceability of services and service controlled by the user: data of connection and use of the site, billing, History of orders, etc.
    • to prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking…) : computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
    • To improve the browsing of the Site: Connection and usage data
    • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://blackissime.fr: email address
    • To conduct communication campaigns (SMS, mail): Telephone number, email address

https://blackissime.fr does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

 

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, users of https://blackissime.fr have the following rights:

    • droit d’accès (article 15 RGPD) et de rectification (article 16 RGPD), de mise à jour, de complétude des données des Utilisateurs droit de verrouillage ou d’effacement des données des Utilisateurs à caractère personnel (article 17 du RGPD), lorsqu’elles sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques, périmées, ou dont la collecte, l’utilisation, la communication ou la conservation est interdite
    • Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
    • Right to limit the processing of user data (article 18 RGPD)
    • Right of opposition to the processing of user data (article 21 RGPD)
    • The right to portability of the data that users will have provided, where such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
    • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://blackissime.fr must communicate (or not) his data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as https://blackissime.fr is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://blackissime.fr undertakes to destroy his data, unless their storage is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://blackissime.fr uses his Personal Data, request to rectify them or opposes their processing, the User may contact https://blackissime.fr in writing at the following address:

BLACKISSIME – DPO, Théodore Minka  

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://blackissime.fr to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://blackissime.fr by law, in particular with regard to the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, users of https://blackissime.fr may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

 

7.4 Non-Disclosure of personal data

https://blackissime.fr refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected about its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "not adequate" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://blackissime.fr remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

https://blackissime.fr undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of https://blackissime.fr,the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. In addition, https://blackissime.fr does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://blackissime.fr and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://blackissime.fr are mainly the agents of our customer service.

 

8. Incident Notification

Regardless of the effort provided, no method of transmission on the Internet and no electronic storage method is completely safe. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we knew of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they could take the appropriate measures. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters related to the security of their account and to provide them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own reporting regulatory obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://blackissime.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of https://blackissime.fr and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://blackissime.fr.

 

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://blackissime.fr uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://blackissime.frtakes all reasonable measures to protect it against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

9. Hyperlinks "cookies" and tags ("tags") internet

The https://blackissime.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of https://blackissime.fr. However, https://blackissime.fr does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You may at any time disable these cookies free of charge from the options available to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

 

9.1. COOKIES

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the user's browser and stored within the user's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the user's domain name, the user's Internet access provider, the user's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies are not likely to damage the user's terminal in any way.

https://blackissime.fr may process the User's information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows https://blackissime.fr to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or provision of the services offered by the Site, the user can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wants to accept them so that cookies are recorded in the Terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their transmitter. The user can also set up his navigation software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him punctually, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in his terminal. https://blackissime.fr informs the User that, in this case, it may be that the functionalities of its browser software are not all available.

If the user refuses to register Cookies in his or her terminal or browser, or if the user removes those registered, the user is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://blackissime.fr or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, https://blackissime.fr declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://blackissime.fr,resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https://blackissime.fr to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of the Cookies and the choices of the user, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's Help menu, which will help you know how the user can change his or her cookie wishes.

At any time, the user can choose to express and modify his or her wishes for Cookies. https://blackissime.fr may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the https://blackissime.fr Site or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://blackissime.fr,Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://blackissime.fr. At any time, the User may nevertheless withdraw his consent to https://blackissime.fr depositing this type of cookie.

 

Article 9.2. tags ("tags") INTERNET

https://blackissime.fr may occasionally use Internet beacons (also known as "tags", or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, clear GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed in both online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the different pages of it.  

This technology allows https://blackissime.fr to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://blackissime.fr,and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

 

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://blackissime.fr is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, it is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

en_GB